My profile

SJI Autumn League Tables!

We’ve got some great prizes on offer for our league participants! 4 appearances at the same height plus the final to qualify for prizes in the final!

Leading 4 years old in the 1m league

Leading 5 year old in the 1.10 league

Leading 6 year old in the 1.20 league

Leading Amateur in the 1m & 1.10 league

Leading Young Rider and Juniors

And everybody who attends every week will be entered into a draw to win a prize, worth €150!

Shapley’s Horse 80cm League Table 

Horse 80cm 27-Sep 04-Oct 11-Oct 18-Oct 25-Oct 01-Nov
Audrey Downey O Mahony HoneyComb (HSI) 2 1 1
Sinead Barry The Silver Fox (IHR) 3 3 3  3
Glenn Knipe Farmhill Lord Alan 3
Barbara Curran Two Tone Teddy 1 1
Oonagh O’Brien Belle Amie (Cruise) 1 2 3  3
Paulina Rudzinska Urrachree Darling 1 1 2  1
Noel Carton Night Out 1 1  1
Elise Deegan Bombay Saphire 3

 

Flex-On Stirrups Horse 90cm League Table

Horse 90cm 27-Sep 04-Oct 11-Oct 18-Oct 25-Oct 01-Nov
Keely Dalton Glencrue Pennyroyal 3 3 3  1
Oonagh O’Brien Belle Amie (Cruise) 3 2 1
Alan O’ Regan Seaview Evolution (HSI) 1
Annemarie Quin La Cala Flame 3
Nell Brophy bosley 1 3  1
Nicola O’Sullivan Rossabelle Fortunas 1 3  3
James Noonan Curraglass Clover 2 1 3  3
Audrey Downey O Mahony HoneyComb (HSI) 1 1 1
Sinead Barry The Silver Fox (IHR) 1 1 1  2
Courtney Bravo CastleLyons Lass 2 1  3
Ann Marie Prendergast Mr Brownes Boy 3
Natalya Lehane Aughaslane Leitrim Lad 1  3
kiera knipe Farmhill Walter 3
Louise Keane BELLES BONNE CHANCE 1
Megan Shanahan HAYESTOWN HARRY 2
Melissa Buttimer Danio VB Z 1
Frederick Wilson INNEALLS FLIGHT 3 1 1  1
Hannah Haydon Whiskey D’or Et Puissance 1
Paulina Rudzinska Urrachree Darling 1
Ella Budds Loughnatousa Nickita 3 3  3
Laura Browne The Troublemaker 1 1  1
Christine Mendez Alegra 1 1  3
Lucy Reaney Valentino Patches 1  1
Kate Colbert Tesselate Royale 2
Kate Murphy Garryard Electrolux 3
Danielle Murphy Granite 3
Alex Butler Pyewacket 1  3
Colm McLoughlin Give Me a Minute 1  2

 

Connelly’s Redmills Horse 1m League Table

Horse 1m 27-Sep 04-Oct 11-Oct 18-Oct 25-Oct 01-Nov
Cathal O Regan Quality J.P. 1 3
Kyle Kelly Kellys Sarah 1 3 3
Ciara Desmond Discovery Park (HSI) 1
Sophie McCarthy Birchill Camora 3
Ann Marie Prendergast Galley Fly 3
Annemarie Quin La Cala Flame 1
Anne O’Riordan Full Circle 3 1  1
Marie Fenton Melodious Mischief 1 1
Natalya Lehane Aughaslane Leitrim Lad 1  1
James Conway Lb Volcanicity 3
Lily Waugh Priestown Flicka 3 1 3  3
Eimear White Coolewest Sammy 2 1  1
Sebastian O’Brien Captain Martin 1
Megan Shanahan HAYESTOWN HARRY 1
Hannah Haydon Whiskey D’or Et Puissance 3 3 1  1
Molly O’Connor BH Best Lad 1 3 3
Melissa Buttimer Danio VB Z 3 1
Leanne Murphy Foxburrows Colourful Missy 3 1  2
Caitlin Aherne Srilanka Cass 3 3  1
Lauryn Waugh Creevagh Fermiro 2 3  1
Christine Mendez Alegra 1
Kiera Knipe Farmhill Walter 2
Kate Colbert Tesselate Royale 1  3
Rebecca Browne Billy Rocks 3  3
James Noonan Curraglass Clover 3  2
Sarah Dinan DRS Analemma 3  3
Katie Frazer Keylogues CookienCream 3  1
Grace Santry Cloherview Heroine 3
Danielle Murphy Calisto Blue 1  2
Fredrick Wilson Innealls Flight 1  2
Ellen Carroll Rochestown Indie 1
Kathleen Cowhig Zancibar 2  1
Alison Hayes Kilnahown Classic 1

Horse 1.10 League Table

Horse 1.10 27-Sep 04-Oct 11-Oct 18-Oct 25-Oct 01-Nov
Cathal O Regan Quality J.P. 1 1
Liam Buckley Nameretto 3
Patrick Joyce Ballyknock Lookalike 1
Patrick Joyce Doonaveeragh Jack 2
Hazel Harte IBERICO DO CASAL 1
Lauryn Power Brookpark Vito 3 3  3
Ann Marie Prendergast Galley Fly 3
Marie Fenton Melodious Mischief 3
Saoirse Lehane Garrydruig Chippiselle 3 3 3  3
Brian Keohane Roury Rose 1
Ann Marie Prendergast Sunrich King 3
Annmarie Hynes Busy Lizzie 3 3 1  3
Ciara O Sullivan Loughnatousa Isadora 3 1
Sarah Rohan Danny Cruise 3 3 3  1
Sarah Rohan Galwaybay Salah 3 3 3 3
Victoria Burns Killygarven Arkan 3
Victoria Burns Rineen Supreme 3
Jessy Siebert KEC Maximum Celebrity 1 2  1
Rebecca Browne Diamonds and Rust 1 3  3
Kate O’Donovan Caherdaniel Lucky 3
Lauryn Waugh Creevgh Fermiro 3  3
Katie Frazer Keylogues Gold 3  3
Cathal O Regan Lux Swan 3  2
Rebecca Browne Billy Rocks 1  1
Sarah Dinan DRS Analemme 1  1
Jemma O’Sullivan Currabower Lady 1
Alison Hayes Kilnahown Classic Clover 1


Horse 1.20

Horse 1.20 27-Sep 04-Oct 11-Oct 18-Oct 25-Oct 01-Nov
Ruth O’leary WSF DAKOTA 3 1 1  1
Patrick Joyce RINGFORT RUBYS CRUISE 3
Patrick Joyce AKD Cardentinho 3
Ciara Desmond Feeling Groovy 3
Jane Cassidy Consul Lux 3
Ann Marie Prendergast Sunrich King 1
Lauryn Power Brookpark Vito 3 3  3
Annmarie Hynes Busy Lizzie 3 1  3
Storm Oxley Multi Zero Four 3 3
Hazel Harte Iberico Do Casal 1
Sarah Rohan Galwaybay Salah 2 1  3
Jessey Siebert KEC Maximum Celebrity 1 1  1
Victoria Burns Killygarvan Arkan 1 1
Katie Frazer Keylogues Gold 3  3
Cathal O’Regan Luxs Swan 2  1

Horse 1.30 

Horse 1.30 27-Sep 04-Oct 11-Oct 18-Oct 25-Oct 01-Nov
Ruth O’leary WSF DAKOTA 1
Patrick Joyce CULLINAGH UG 3
Patrick Joyce GLYNTOWN BLAKE 1
Jane Cassidy Consul Lux 1  1
Ben Cheasty Gembro 1
Philip Horgan Carry Grant 3  3