My profile

Rules for qualifying for the Final of our Autumn SJI League.

Although the Pony final on Saturday November 12th will be open to all, to qualify for League prizes competitors must have the following criteria:

4 appearances plus the final at the same height band.

Full registered members of SJI.

Temporary ticket or training competitors are not eligible for prizes at the final.

3 points for a Double Clear, 2 points for First Round Clear, 1 point for attendance.

Any competitor with the same points after the 6th of November will be decided by amount of weeks in attendance, should this still result in the same points, the highest placed competitor at the final, November 12th will decide the final placings.

There will be prizes awarded on the final day of the SJI Autumn League for on the day results.

  25-Sep 02-Oct 09-Oct 16-Oct 23-Oct 30-Oct 06-Nov 13-Nov   Qualified
Newcomers
Oisin ODonnell Wakefield Lady HSI 1 3 3 3 3 1 3 17 1st
Olivia Grace Turner Mrs Tiggy Winkles 3 3 1 3 1 3 14 2nd
Leila Coleman Drominahilla Blackie (LHI) 1 1
Lily Lennon Dinky Daisey 3 3
128 70cm
OisinO’Donnell Wakefield Lady 3 1 4
Kate Coleman Kenwoods Royal Occasion 3 3
128 80cm
Finn O hAodha GLANDRINE WEDDING BELLE 3 1 3 3 3 13 1st
James Mcdermott Cabragh shooting star 3 3 1 2 9 2nd
Kate Coleman Kenwoods Royal Occasion 3 3
Eimear Spring Neverlands Party Piece 1 1
128 90cm
Finn O hAodha Glandrine Wedding Belle 3 3 2 8
Emily Lynch Pixie Blaze 3 2 1 6
Tom Collins Coppenagh Jamaica 2 2 4
Kate Coleman Paulank Easy Peezy 3 3
James Barrett Crystals Tigerlily 3 3
James Barrett Toff Of The Town 3 3
128 1metre
Emily Lynch Pixie Blaze 1 3 1 5
Kate Coleman Paulank Easy Peezy 3 3
Tom Collins Coppenagh Jamaica 1 1 2
James Barrett Toff Of The Town 1 1
  25-Sep 02-Oct 09-Oct 16-Oct 23-Oct 30-Oct 06-Nov 13-Nov   Qualified
138/148 80cm
Enda O’Donnell Carnhill Blaze 3 3 1 3 3 1 1 15 1st
Aoibhinn Ni hAodha BLAKEHILL CAILIN OR (CPBS) 3 2 3 1 2 2 2 15 1st
Ali O Reilly Elegant Appraisal 3 3 2 1 3 1 1 14 2nd
Orlaith Fox Ballinguilley flyer 3 3 3 9
Niamh O’Herlihy Fergus Queen 3 3 6
Ali O Reilly Shades of Blue 3 2 5
Daisy Boundy Sparkling Boomadonna 3 1 4
Caoimhe Spring Jersey Shore 3 3
William Ladd finn Football rider 3 3
Ben Cassidy Cuddly Cute 1 1 2
Niamh O’Sullivan Coolgreen Sierra 1 1
William Ladd finn Carnaween max 1 1
138/148 90cm
Ryan Hyde Highthyme country Lady (NI) 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 21 1st
Irisha Meabh ONeill Clonagoose Daniel Dubh 3 3 3 2 3 3 1 18 2nd
Aoibhinn Ni hAodha BLAKEHILL CAILIN OR (CPBS) 3 3 3 3 1 2 15 3rd
Enda O’Donnell Carnhill Blaze 3 3 3 1 1 1 12 4th
Ella Mai Lucey Faerietale Hairy Potter 1 2 3 2 1 3 12 5th
Aoibhinn Turner Queen Lizzie 3 3 3 3 12 6th
Maureen O Brien Farran Rhona 3 1 1 3 1 2 11 7th
Orlaith Fox Ballinguilley flyer 1 3 3 1 3 11 8th
Ali O Reilly Shades of Blue 3 1 3 2 1 10 9th
Emily Lynch Barravalley Jack’s Surprise 3 1 3 2 9 10th
Emily Lynch Mr Mork 3 3 3 9
Liam Holland Gracies Heather Belle 3 1 3 7
Millie Jeffers Ballywire Mirah 3 3 6
Kathryn Loughnane BALLYKNOCK CELTIC BEAUTY 3 3 6
Niamh O’Herlihy Fergus Queen 3 3 6
Daisy Boundy Sparkling Boomadonna 3 3 6
Liam Holland Lisrua River 2 3 1 6
Lily Ryall The Jemmy Man 2 2 4
Heather Hayden Garryndruig Peggotty 3 3
Caoimhe Spring Meadowfork Rock (C) 3 3
Anna Lucey Soxs Golden Girl 3 3
Teddy Turner Marblehill Chester 1 2 3
Sean Slattery Keatingstown Golden Doctro 2 2
Ava Chambers Rathmore Fletcher Óg 2 2
Ben Cassidy Cuddly Cute 1 1 2
Caoimhe Spring Jersey Shore 1 1
Ali O Reilly Elegant Appraisal 1 1
Billy Aherne Tynagh Paula 1 1
Ruben Hall Lickeen Lieutenant 1 1
  25-Sep 02-Oct 09-Oct 16-Oct 23-Oct 30-Oct 06-Nov 13-Nov   Qualified
138 1metre
Millie Jeffers Ballywire Mirah 3 2 3 3 11 1st
Emily Lynch Mr Mork 1 3 4
Lily Ryall The Jemmy Man 1 3 4
Emily Lynch Barravalley Jack’s Surprise 2 1 3
Alex Mulcahy Prince 1 1
138 1.10m
Millie Jeffers Ballywire Mirah 3 2 5
Lily Ryall The Jemmy Man 1 3 4
Emily Lynch Barravalley Jack’s Surprise 2 2
148 1metre
Ryan Hyde Highthyme country Lady (NI) 3 3 2 3 3 14 1st
Zara Richardson Clancoolbeg Tansy 2 1 3 2 1 3 12 2nd
Teddy Turner Marblehill Chester 1 1 3 2 3 10 3rd
Billy Aherne Glebe Plunkett Rose 3 1 3 3 10 4th
Irisha Meabh ONeill Clonagoose Daniel Dubh 1 3 1 2 7 5th
Isabellle Kelleher Hill of Pearls 3 2 3 8
Ella Lombard Creggrush MacBride 3 1 3 7
Laoise O Driscoll Granreigh Sliabh Rebel 3 1 3 7
Heather Hayden Garryndruig Peggotty 1 2 3 6
Ella Lombard Quantum Solace 3 3 6
Liam Holland Annaghbay Jewel 1 3 1 5
Molly Mc Carthy Killea Dolly (CPBS) 3 3
Orla O Sullivan Rosies Bay 3 3
Robyn Lee MCL Sparkle 3 3
Kate Lucey Ryans Son 3 3
Gemma Buckley Knockroe Little Mike 3 3
Josh Busteed Bocade Slo Mo Shun 3 3
Sarah Tarbett Indian Treasure 3 3
Robyn Lee Knockmoy Bobby Sparrow 2 2
Josh Busteed Tawnydun Hugo 1 1
  25-Sep 02-Oct 09-Oct 16-Oct 23-Oct 30-Oct 06-Nov 13-Nov   Qualified
148 1.10m
Billy Aherne Glebe Plunkett Rose 1 3 2 3 9 1st
Isabellle Kelleher Hill of Pearls 3 3 1 7
Orla O Sullivan Rosies Bay 3 3
Robyn Lee MCL Sparkle 3 3
Emma Barrett Romaround 3 3
Meabh O Mahony Dunguaire Dualta 2 1 3
Heather Hayden Garryndruig Peggotty 1 1 2
Robyn Lee Knockmoy Bobby Sparrow 1 1
Josh Busteed Tawnydun Hugo 1 1
148 1.20m
Ben Cassidy Sixmilewater Cracker 1 3 2 6