My profile

Rules for qualifying for the Final of our Spring SJI League.

Although the final on April 24th will be open to all, to qualify for League prizes competitors must have the following criteria:

4 appearances plus the final at the same height band.

Full registered members of SJI.

Temporary ticket or training competitors are not eligible for prizes at the final.

3 points for a Double Clear, 2 points for First Round Clear, 1 point for attendance.

Any competitor with the same points after the 17th of April will be decided by amount of weeks in attendance, should this still result in the same points, the highest placed competitor at the final, April 24th will decide the final placings.

There will be prizes awarded on the final day of the SJI Spring League for on the day results.

Horse 80cm 20-Mar 27-Mar 03-Apr 10-Apr 17-Apr 24-Apr
Paulina Rudzinska Urrachree Darling 3 3 1 3 3 1st 13
Michael McGrath Abbey Lagans 3 3 6
Dawn Griffin Boos Blue Blue Electric Blue 3 1 4
Sarah Kearney Moonshine Diamond 1 3 4
Paul O’Sullivan Kilbrogan Boy 1 2 3
Sinead O’Rourke Grey Dude 2 2
Dawn Griffin Boos Cobra Cabana 1 1 2
Emma Heffernan Flanagan 1 1
Horse 90cm
Eabha Cassidy Aughaslane Leitrim Lad 3 3 3   3 1st 12
Paulina Rudzinska Urrachree Darling 1 1 1 2 3 2nd 8
Michael McGrath Abbey Lagans 3 3 6
Siobhan Young KEC Tabitha 1 3 4
Lily Waugh Sibon Pass 3 1 4
Emma Horgan Iberico do Casal 3 3
Frederick Wilson Innealls Flight 3 3
Liz Fenton Coolnadane Mr Ed 3 3
Cathal Kiely Rin Tin Tan 3 3
Seana Devlin Carraigh Gansey 3 3
Tracey O’Sullivan Fuchsia Farm Diamond’s Jewel 3 3
Sarah Kearney Moonshine Diamond 1 2 3
Fiona Mulcahy Ballinamurra Gandhi 1 1 2
Sarah Kelsey Coolatooder skye 1 1 2
Sinead O’Rourke Grey Dude 1 1 2
Aine Griffin Cocktail de Riverland 1 1 2
Ciara Lennon Drumshanbo Chancer 1 1
Katie Frazer Keylougues Clover Lady 1 1
Geraldine Tyner Leighmoney Munther 1 1
Jessica Spillane Cabhlach Mhaisiuil 1 1
Horse 1metre
Frederick Wilson Innealls Flight 3 1 3 3 3 1st 13
Sarah O’Connell My Tinnecarrig Chester 1 1 3 2 3 2nd 10
Geraldine Tyner Leighmoney Munther 3 3 3 9
Erin Morris Freedom D’Elle 3 3 3 9
Lauryn Power Brookpark Vito 3 1 3 7
Lily Waugh Sibon Pass 3 3 1 7
Eabha Cassidy Aughaslane Leitrim Lad 3 1 3 7
Laura O’Sullivan Harle Du Puissant 3 2 5
Molly O’Connor BH Best Lad 1 3 4
Holly Ann Desmond Miss Izzy Show Bizzy 1 3 4
Sarah Rohan Danny Cruise 3 3
Ben Cassidy diamond Ard Consul 3 3
Ben Cheasty Killycloghan Knight Time 3 3
Louise O’Brien Moneyquid Charmer 3 3
Alan O’Regan Slanelough Seaview 3 3
Nicola O’Sullivan Rossabelle Fortunas 3 3
Sean Looney Ballinagore Maximus 3 3
Michael Healy Balou Clover 3 3
Saoirse Hanafin Gairdin Mor Master 3 3
Dolores Kingston Kilgarriffe Girl 3 3
Grace Santry Cloherview Heroine 3 3
Shauna McEvoy Killamuck Lady 3 3
Kira O’Leary WSF Dakota 1 1 2
Jane Cassidy Glountan Trend 1 1
Amateurs
Heather Twomey Boothouse Cruise 3   2 3 1 1st 9
Frederick Wilson Innealls Flight   2 1 2 1 2nd 6
Lauryn Power Brookpark Vito 3 3 3 9
Kate Dilloughery Rosaile 3 3 3 9
Hannah Brind Good Boy Seasmus 3 3 3 9
Erin Morris Freedom D’Elle 3 3 1 7
Sophie McCarthy Birchill Camora 3 3 6
Jennifer Holland Ballingowan Melody 3 3 6
Alex Butler Ringfort Rubys Cruise 3 3 6
Cathal Kiely Rin Tin Tan 3 2 5
Sarah O’Connell My Tinnecarrig Chester 2 3 5
Padraig Fives Camaro TS 2 3 5
Emer O’Keeffe Thing of Magic 2 1 1 4
Jessie O’Flynn MMS Loreal 3 1 4
Emma Horgan Iberico Do Casal 3 3
Michael Healy Balou Clover 3 3
Kate Houlihan Touch of Pleasure 3 3
Laura Stack Forever a Lady 3 3
Seana Devlin Carraigh Gansey 3 3
Ramiya Reynolds Mohill Spring 2 1 3
Amy Walsh Piaget 2 2
Sarah Alexander As You Wish Diamond Guy 2 2
Hannah Houlihan Fantastico 2 2
Eimear O’Brien Bang Tidy 1 1
Liz Fenton Coolnadane Mr Ed 1 1
Katie Frazer Keylogues Clover Lady 1 1
Hannah Houlihan Flash Van De Kwakkelhoek 1 1
Horse 1.10m
Ashleigh Hughes Castlelack Cavalier Breeze 3 3 3 3   1st 12
Jane Cassidy Glountan Trend- 3 1 1   3 2nd 8
Ben Cassidy Diamond Ard Consul 1 1 1   1 3rd 4
David Splaine Coolcorron Lone Ranger 3 3 3 9
Daniel Desmond Creevagh Fermiro 3 3 1 7
Jennifer Holland Ballingowan Melody 3 3 6
Geraldine Tyner Kippagh Diamond Lance 3 2 1 6
Marie O’Connor OCS Electric Clover Boy 1 3 4
Nicola O’Sullivan Rossabelle Fortunas 1 3 4
Sarah Rohan Galwaybay Salah 3 3
Alan O’Regan Seaview Evolution 3 3
Rebecca Kenny Parkview Alfie 3 3
Cathal O’Regan Quality JP 3 3
Sean Looney Ballingore Maximus 3 3
Robyn Lee Ciao Bella 3 3
David Splaine Coolcorron Cool Cat 3 3
Katie Frazer Keylougues Gold 2 2
Eabha Cassidy Cocktail de Riverland 1 1 2
Ben Cheasty Killycloghan Knight Time 2 2
Sophie McCarthy Birchill Camora 1 1 2
Kate Dilloughery Rosalie 2 2
Cathal Kiely Rin Tin Tan 1 1 2
Sarah Rohan OKE Sunny Beach 1 1
Seamus Hennessy Ballynoe Ronnoco Tyson 1 1
Sarah Alexander As You Wish Diamond Guy 1 1
Saoirse Hanafin Gairdin Mor Master 1 1
Laura O’Sullivan Harle Du Puissant 1 1
Amy Roche Wonder S 1 1
Jessey Siebert KEC Maximum Celebrity 1 1
Geraldine Tyner Leighmoney Munther 1 1
Horse 1.20
Eabha Cassidy Miss Vino 2 1 3   1 1st 7
Ashleigh Hughes Castlelack Cavalier Breeze 1 3 1 1   2nd 6
Marie O’Connor OCS Electric Clover Boy 3 1 2 6
David Splaine Coolcorron Lone Ranger 3 2 5
Ben Cheasty Gembro 1 1 3 5
Katie Frazer Keylougues Gold 3 3
Rebecca Kenny Parkview Alfie 3 3
Zuwena Barrett Normandie 3 3
Jane Cassidy Glountan Trend 3 3
Dolores Kingston Carrigeen Trend 3 3
Alan O’Regan J’aime Van Het Beetjen 2 2
Seasus Hennessy Ballynoe Ronoco Tyson 2 2
Alan O’Regan Seaview Evolution 1 1
Paul Kingston Athea Clover Trend 1 1
Geraldine Tyner Kippagh Diamond Lancer 1 1
Robyn Lee Ciao Bella 1 1
Horse 1.30
Alan O’Regan J’aime Van Het Beetjen 3 3
Eabha Cassidy Miss Vino 1 1 1 3
Ben Cheasty Gembro 2 2
Cathal O’Regan Quality JP 1 1